Events

Events – February 2019

02 February 2019:  Izimbiwa 5-in-1, Middelburg, Piet Schoeman 072 791 0378 Izimbiwa 5 in 1 Flyer 2019

06 February 2019:  Stef Stocks Valentyns, Secunda, Wilna Jordaan 072 196 7861

09 February 2019:  York Marathon, Odette van Staden  RACE CANCELLED

09 February 2019:  AGN League 3 TRACK AND FIELD, Hugo Badenhorst 083 675 3523  AGNLeague_3_09_February_2019

13 February 2019:  Power of love night race, Nelspruit, Cecilia Botha 083 375 8765

13 February 2019:  Dennies Nite Race, Middelburg, Theuns Luus 083 630 8729 Dennesig flyer

16 February 2019:  Sasol Secunda Marathon, Secunda, Abednego Sibanyoni 082 332 9448  Sasol Marathon Club Flyer

20 February 2019:  McCarthy Panorama, Witbank, Albie Smit 072 573 2501

23 February 2019:  TWK Assegaai 3-in-1 Marathon, Piet Retief, Anné Nieuwenhuizen 082 440 2294

23 February 2019:  Primary Schools (MUSSA), Hloniphile Nkosi

27 February 2019:  Hoogenhout Nite race, Bethal, Marike Schoeman 082 497 6607

Izimbiwa pg 1  Izimbiwa pg 2 agn league 3

Dennesig

Sasol Marathon Club - 1 Sasol Marathon Club - 2

Events – January 2019

12 January 2019 – Sasol Highveld Championships, Secunda, Thea Labuschagne, 082 879 0240 2019 SASOL CLUB PROGRAMME

19 January 2019 – Eskom/Anglo Power Run, Jafta Mahlangu 072 213 9594/Paul Bester 082 966 7767 POWER RUN Race flyer 19 Jan 2019.ppt  – NOTE:  VENUE CHANGED

23 January 2019 – Middelburg Ferrochrome, Middelburg, James Faber 082 443 4193 FERROCHROME 2019 FINAL FLYER

26 January 2019 – Volksrust 5-in-1, Volksrust, Renier Stucky 082 735 1104    Volksrust

30 January 2019 – Van Wettens Nite Race, Ingwenyama, Karlien 083 335 3846

30 January 2019 – Rooies Nite Race, Middelburg, Theuns Luus 083 630 8729 Rooies Night race 30 January 2019

Power Run pg 1   Power Run pg 2  Middelburg Ferrochrome

Volksrust pg1Volksrust pg2Rooies

2018 – December events

The following events are scheduled for December:

01 December – DCSR Cultural Festival, Nelspruit MC, Yolanda de Villiers 084 607 6314

26 December – Siyabuswa Boxing Day run, Siyabuswa AC, Themba Sindane 083 594 0284

2018 – November events

The following events are taking place during November:

03 November – Kaapsehoop 3-in-1, Nelspruit MC, Yolanda de Villiers 084 607 6314

07 November – Sasol Secunda Night race, Sasol MC, Abednego Sibanyoni 082 332 9448

10 November – Movember Funny, Rooies AC, Theuns Luus 083 630 8729Movember 2018 flyer

17 November – Steve Tshwete Local Municipality Mayor’s Race, Eskom AC, Paul Bester 082 966 7767

24 November – KMI Trial Run, Nelspruit MC, Yolanda de Villiers 084 607 6314

24 November – Elandskloof Challenge, Middelburg MC, Piet Schoeman 072 791 0378

Movember

2018 – October events

The following events are planned for October 2018:

03 October – Maximed Nite Race, Standerton MC, Heidi vd Merwe 072 391 0788

06 October – God’s Window 2-in-1, Legogote Villagers, Andre Vianello, 084 516 8374

06 October – Lake Umuzi Sports Festival, Sasol MC, July Mavuso 082 802 1352  Lake Umuzi Sport Festival Half Marathon Race 2018

10 October – Waypoint Night Race, Secunda MC, Wynand 071 858 4228

13 October – Embalenhle 2-in-1 Challenge, Sasol MC, July Mavuso 082 802 1352

17 October – Hans Storm Memorial, Ermelo MC, Engela van Zyl, 082 491 1681

20 October – Mall to Mall, Middelburg MC, Piet Schoeman, 072 791 0378 Mall to Mall

20 October – Sanbonani 3-in-1, Hazyview AC, Victoria 082 456 7531 hazyview altheletic club – 2

24 October – MHS Run, Eskom AC, Paul Bester 082 966 7767

27 October – Coaldust Circuit Race, Coaldust Striders, Abie Smit 072 573 2501

27 October – Sub-youth team selection (Track and Field), Andries Burger 082 536 7893  AMPU SUB-Youth Information – 27 October 2018

27 October – Ehlanzeni Sports Tourism Race, Nedbank LVCC, Beth 079 881 3582

Gods Window

 Lake Umuzi pg 1 Lake Umuzi pg 2

20180818_122702_0000 20180818_122702_0001 Sanbonani 3-in-1

Mall to Mall pg 1 Mall to Mall pg 2

2018 April events

The following events are scheduled to take place in April 2018 throughout Mpumalanga:

07 April –  Gert Sibande Marathon, Ermelo MC, Melody du Toit, 082 926 6200 GSDM MARATHON FLYER 2018

11 April – Laerskool Klipfontein Nite Race – CANCELLED

14 April – Cross Country League 2

21 April – Cross Country League 3

21 April – Loskop Marathon Loskop inligtingsblad

25 April – Hospice Night Race, Middelburg Marathon Club, Piet Schoeman, 072 791 0378 Hospice

27 April – Bethal 2-in-1, Bethal MC, Pieter Botes, 082 920 7555

28 April – Sudwala Monster, Legogote Villagers, Andre Vianello, 084 516 8374 Sudwala flyer 1

GSDMPg 1 &4 GSDMPg 2&3

Hospice p 1 Bethal p1  Bethal p2

Sudwala flyer

MARCH 2017 Events

The following events are scheduled to take place in Mpumalanga during MARCH 2017:

01/03/2017:     Hoogenhout Nite race, Bethal, Betty Longland 0833214057

04/03/2017:     Uniwisp Fast 3-in-1, Yolanda Steenkamp 0846076314

07/03/2017:     Middelburg Witkerk Race, Theuns Luus 0836308729

08/03/2017:     Eskom Spur Night Race, Paul Bester, 0829667767 Eskom Spur Raceflyer 8 March 2017

11/03/2017:     MUSSA & AMPU TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS, Secunda, Andries Burger 0825367893

 This event is open to all track and field athletes from 15 years.  Please see program Mpuma Champs Program 2017

11/03/2017:     PWC Kosmos 3-in-1, Secunda, Race Officer 0762858581 25th Pwc Kosmos A4 Flyer_2017

15/03/2017:     Coaldust Night Race, Witbank, Abie Smit, 0823410998

18/03/2017:     CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 1

21/03/2017:     Goldi Standerton, Heidi vd Merwe, 0723910722

22/03/2017:     Elkana Night race, Abie Smit, 0823410998

25/03/2017:     Elkana Pay per km, Abie Smit, 0823410998

29/03/2017:     SAVF Middelburg night race, Paul Bester, 0829667767

 

UniWisp 3IN1 Marathon Entry Form 2017 A UniWisp 3IN1 Marathon Entry Form 2017 B

Eskom Spur pg 1Eskom Spur pg 2

 

Kosmos pg 1 Kosmos pg 2

February 2017 events

01/02/2017     Rooies night race Rooies Night race2017

04/02/2017     Buffalo Gorge Trail Run, Ryk Diepraam 083 528 9586 www.buffalogorge.co.za

08/02/2017     Sefanutti Valentines night race, Secunda, Graham 082 871 8370  (see flyer below)

11/02/2017     Sasol Secunda Marathon, Secunda, July Mavuso 082 802 1352

15/02/2017     Dennies Night Race,  Middelburg, Dennesig Laerskool/Primary 013-245 1034/5

15/02/2017     Power of love Night Race, Nelspruit, Yolanda Steenkamp 084 607 6314

18/02/2017     Assegaai Marathon & half marathon, Piet Retief, Yolande Boshoff 083 599 0842

22/02/2017     McCarthy Panorama, Witbank (Emalahleni), Abie Smit 082 341 0998 Panorama Night Race

25/02/2017     Komati Gorge Valentine Run (Trail Run), Erns 017-843 3920

Rooies pg 1Buffalo Gorge - 2017

Stefanutti Valentines pg 1Stefanutti Valentines pg 2Dennies 1Dennies 2Power of LovePower of Love 2

McCarthy Panorama

January 2017 events

14/01/2017     Sasol Highveld Championships (Track & Field), Thea Labuschagne 082 879 0240 14 January – T&F Sasol Program

14/01/2017     Power Run 3-in-1 Power Run 2017 RACE FLYER

18/01/2017     Laerskool Klipfontein Night Race ESKOM KLIPFONTEIN RACE FLYER 2017 a

21/01/2017     Glencore 5-in-1 A4 Glencore 5 in 1 Flyers 2017

25/01/2017     Middelburg Ferrochrome night race FERROCHROME FLYER

25/01/2017     Van Wettens Nite Van Wettens

28/01/2017     Volksrust 5-in-1 PRE-ENTRIES ONLY  Volksrust – pdf

Eskom Power Run - pg 1Eskom Power Run - pg 2

Laerskool Klipfontein pg1 Laerskool Klipfontein pg2

Glencore 5-in-1 pg 1 Glencore 5-in-1 pg 2

Ferrochrome FINAL RULES FLYER

Van Wettens, pg 1 Van Wettens, pg 2

Volksrust pg 1 Volksrust pg 2

October 2016 Events

The following events takes place in October 2016:

 

01 October:     Graskop Buildit-God’s Window 2-in-1  build-it-gods-window-2016

05 October:     Maximed night race  maximed-flyer

08 October:     Embalenhle 2-in-1 Challenge embalenhle-butchery-and-simunye-service-station-3-in-1-2016-race-flyer-rev-1

12 October:     Waypoint Night Race, contact person Graham 082 871 8370

15 October:     Ehlanzeni Sport and Tourism day , contact person Beth Bloch 082 801 3600

19 October:     Kutting Mpumalanga – THIS EVENT WAS CANCELLED DUE TO LACK IN SPONSORSHIPS

22 October:     Mall to Mall Mall to Mall page 1 Mall to Mall page 2

26 October:     Laerskool Middelburg Night Race – THIS EVENT WAS CANCELLED DUE TO LACK IN SPONSORSHIPS

29 October:     Coaldust pay per hour – Contact person Abie Smit 082 341 0998

embalenhle-butchery-and-simunye-service-station-3-in-1-2016-race-flyer page-1 mall-to-mall-page-2

National Lotteries
nlc-logo