News

1 2 3 5

December 2019 Events

Events scheduled for December 2019:

07 December:  DCSR Cultural Festival, Nelspruit Marathon Club, Cecilia Botha, 083 375 8765

16 December:  Matjhiding Day of Recon Race, Siyabuswa Athletic Club, Joseph Skosana, 072 678 9596

26 December:  Siyabuswa Boxing Day run, Siyabuswa Athletic Club, Legasa Tlometsane, 079 437 4705

November 2019 Events

Events for November 2019:

02 November:  Kaapsehoop 3-in-1, Nelspruit Marathon Club, Cecilia Botha, 083 375 8765

06 November:  Sasol Secunda Night race, Sasol Marathon Club, Abednego Sibanyoni, 082 332 9448

09 November:  Rooies Tekkies 3-in-1, Rooies Athletic Club, Theuns Luus, 083 630 8729

13 November:  SAVF Night Race, Eskom Athletic Club, Paul Bester, 082 966 7767

16 November:  Great Lake Marathon, Shalom Marathon Club, Nelson Nhlabati, 082 404 4213

23 November:  Elandskloof Challenge, Middelburg Marathon Club, Piet Schoeman, 072 791 0378

23 November:  KMI Trail Run, Nelspruit Marathon Club, Cecilia Botha, 083 375 8765

30 November:  Steve Tshwete Local Municipality, Eskom Athletic Club, Paul Bester, 082 966 7767

October 2019 Events

Events for October 2019:

02 October:  Maximed Nite Race, Standerton Marathon Club, Heidi van der Merwe, 072 391 0788

05 October:  Lake Umuzi Sports Festival, Sasol Marathon Club, July Mavuso, 082 802 1352

05 October:  God’s Window 2-in-1, Legogote Villagers, Andre Vianello, 084 516 8374

09 October:  MHS Run, Eskom Athletic Club, Paul Bester, 082 966 7767

12 October:  Ladies Race, Nelspruit Marathon Club, Cecilia Botha, 083 375 8765  ladies race 2019

12 October:  Embalenhle 2-in-1 Challenge, Sasol Marathon Club, July Mavuso, 082 802 1352

16 October:  Hans Storm Memorial, Ermelo Marathon Club, Melody du Toit, 082 926 6200

19 October:  Ehlanzeni Sports Tourism Race, Nedbank LVCC, Karlien, 083 335 3846

19 October:  Mall to Mall, Middelburg Marathon Club, Piet Schoeman, 072 791 0378

26 October:  AMPU Sub-Youth Track & Field – Andries Burger

26 October:  Coaldust Circuit Race, Coaldust Road Runners, Abie Smit, 072 573 2501

 

September 2019 Events

Events for September 2019:

04 September 2019:  Elkana Night Race, Coaldust Road Runners, Abie Smit, 072 573 2501

07 September 2019:  Leon Booyens Race, Bethal Marathon Club, Pieter Botes, 082 920 7555

07 September 2019:  Mopani Pharm Lifestyle, Nedbank LVCC, Karlien 083 335 3846

11 September 2019:  Nashua Kanonkop, Rooies Athletic Club, Theuns Luus, 083 630 8729

14 September 2019:  Samancor, Coaldust Road Runners, Abie Smit, 072 573 2501

18 September 2019: Tekkies Nite Race, Rooies Athletic Club, Theuns Luus, 083 630 8729

21 September 2019:  Boulders, Onderberg Marathon Club, Deon Valks, 082 788 0675

28 September 2019:  10km SA Championship, MIDDELBURG, Paul Bester 082 966 7767

Events – April 2019

Events scheduled for April 2019:

03 April:  Richkim/John Henry Consultants, Midack Athletic Club, Johnathan Haarhoff, 071 473 0908 Midack – Richkim & John Henry

06 April:  kaNyamazane 4-in-1, kaNyamazane Athletic Club, Sipho Langa 082 661 4818 kanyamazane Flyer

06 April:  McCarthy 3-in-1, Eskom Athletic Club, Paul Bester 082 966 7767 Mc Carthy 3 in 1 Race flyer 06 Apr 2019.ppt nr 2

06 April:  CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 2 (see program under Cross Country)

13 April:  Forever Loskop Marathon loskop-marathon-2019-entry-form

13 April:  CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 3 (see program under Cross Country)

20 April:  Siyabuswa Lifemap Easter run, Siyabuswa Athletic Club, Rinnie MAtlou 076 925 2896

24 April:  Eskom Taalfees Night Race, Eskom Athletic Club, Paul Bester 082 966 7767  CANCELLED

27 April:  Bethal 2-in-1, Bethal Marathon Club, Pieter Botes 082 920 7555

27 April:  CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUE 4 (see program under Cross Country)

Midack - Richkim & John Henry

kaNyamazane1 kaNyamazane2

McCarthy pg 1 McCarthy pg 2

Loskop2 Loskop1

Bethal

Events – March 2019

Events scheduled for March 2019:

02 March:  Uniwisp Fast 3-in-1, Nelspruit Marathon Club, Cecilia Botha 083 375 8765 UniWisp 5IN1 Marathon Entry Form 2019

06 March:  Eskom Spur Nite Race, Eskom Athletic Club, Paul Bester, 082 966 7767 Spur race flyer 2019

09 March:  PWC Kosmos 3-in-1, Secunda Marathon Club, Race Officer 076 285 8581

09 March:  MUSSA/Athletics Mpumalanga Championships, Secunda Stadium Mussa program 2019 9Maart

13 March:  MMK Streetmile, Middelburg Marathon Club, Piet Schoeman 072 791 0378  MMK Streetmile

16 March:  Bateleur Estate Memorial Race, Nedbank Nelspruit LVCC, Karlien 083 335 3846 (Flyer below)

20 March:  Coaldust Nite Race, Coaldust.

21 March:  Goldi Standerton, Standerton Marathon Club, Heidi vd Merwe 072 391 0788

23 March:  Elkana Pay-per-Kay, Coaldust, Abie Smit, 072 573 2501

23 March:  Great East 3-in-1, Great East Athletic Club, Tablet Sambo, 078 194 1889

23 March:  Cross Country League 1 (Ehlanzeni), Boikie Gama 082 977 1665

30 March:  Cross Country League – Development league

30 March:  Gert Sibande Marathon, Ermelo Marathon Club, Melody du Toit, 082 926 6200 Gert Sibande – 30 MArch

UniWisp 5IN1 Marathon Entry Form 2019 A  UniWisp 5IN1 Marathon Entry Form 2019 B

Eskom   Eskom2

AMPU 1 AMPU 2 AMPU 3

MMK pg1  MMK pg2

Memorial Run Flyer - English-01 (2)  Memorial Run Flyer - English-02 (2)

Memorial Run Flyer - Afrikaans-01 (2)  Memorial Run Flyer - Afrikaans-02 (2)

GSDM1GSDM2GSDM3GSDM4

Events – February 2019

02 February 2019:  Izimbiwa 5-in-1, Middelburg, Piet Schoeman 072 791 0378 Izimbiwa 5 in 1 Flyer 2019

06 February 2019:  Stef Stocks Valentyns, Secunda, Wilna Jordaan 072 196 7861

09 February 2019:  York Marathon, Odette van Staden  RACE CANCELLED

09 February 2019:  AGN League 3 TRACK AND FIELD, Hugo Badenhorst 083 675 3523  AGNLeague_3_09_February_2019

13 February 2019:  Power of love night race, Nelspruit, Cecilia Botha 083 375 8765

13 February 2019:  Dennies Nite Race, Middelburg, Theuns Luus 083 630 8729 Dennesig flyer

16 February 2019:  Sasol Secunda Marathon, Secunda, Abednego Sibanyoni 082 332 9448  Sasol Marathon Club Flyer

20 February 2019:  McCarthy Panorama, Witbank, Albie Smit 072 573 2501

23 February 2019:  TWK Assegaai 3-in-1 Marathon, Piet Retief, Anné Nieuwenhuizen 082 440 2294

23 February 2019:  Primary Schools (MUSSA), Hloniphile Nkosi  Mussa Program 2019 (1) (2)

27 February 2019:  Hoogenhout Nite race, Bethal, Marike Schoeman 082 497 6607

Izimbiwa pg 1  Izimbiwa pg 2 agn league 3

Dennesig

Sasol Marathon Club - 1 Sasol Marathon Club - 2

Events – January 2019

12 January 2019 – Sasol Highveld Championships, Secunda, Thea Labuschagne, 082 879 0240 2019 SASOL CLUB PROGRAMME

19 January 2019 – Eskom/Anglo Power Run, Jafta Mahlangu 072 213 9594/Paul Bester 082 966 7767 POWER RUN Race flyer 19 Jan 2019.ppt  – NOTE:  VENUE CHANGED

23 January 2019 – Middelburg Ferrochrome, Middelburg, James Faber 082 443 4193 FERROCHROME 2019 FINAL FLYER

26 January 2019 – Volksrust 5-in-1, Volksrust, Renier Stucky 082 735 1104    Volksrust

30 January 2019 – Van Wettens Nite Race, Ingwenyama, Karlien 083 335 3846

30 January 2019 – Rooies Nite Race, Middelburg, Theuns Luus 083 630 8729 Rooies Night race 30 January 2019

Power Run pg 1   Power Run pg 2  Middelburg Ferrochrome

Volksrust pg1Volksrust pg2Rooies

2018 – December events

The following events are scheduled for December:

01 December – DCSR Cultural Festival, Nelspruit MC, Yolanda de Villiers 084 607 6314

26 December – Siyabuswa Boxing Day run, Siyabuswa AC, Themba Sindane 083 594 0284

2018 – November events

The following events are taking place during November:

03 November – Kaapsehoop 3-in-1, Nelspruit MC, Yolanda de Villiers 084 607 6314

07 November – Sasol Secunda Night race, Sasol MC, Abednego Sibanyoni 082 332 9448

10 November – Movember Funny, Rooies AC, Theuns Luus 083 630 8729Movember 2018 flyer

17 November – Steve Tshwete Local Municipality Mayor’s Race, Eskom AC, Paul Bester 082 966 7767

24 November – KMI Trial Run, Nelspruit MC, Yolanda de Villiers 084 607 6314

24 November – Elandskloof Challenge, Middelburg MC, Piet Schoeman 072 791 0378

Movember

1 2 3 5
National Lotteries
nlc-logo